Legal Notice

Legal Notice

This legal notice (hereafter "Legal Notice") regulates the use of Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA's Internet gateway service www.arteche.com (hereafter the "website"), whose office is registered at Derio Bidea, 28, 48100, Mungia, Biscay, with Fiscal ID (CIF) A48898548 at the Commercial Registry.

Legislation

In general terms, the relationship between Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA and Users of their electronic services, found online, fall under Spanish jurisdiction and law.

The parties expressly renounce any jurisdiction which may correspond and submit to the Judgment and Tribunals of Bilbao to resolve any conflicts which could arise regarding the interpretation or execution of these contractual terms.

Content and Use

Users shall remain informed and accept that access to this website does not, in any way, assume the commencement of a business relationship with Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA.

The website owner does not identify with the opinions expressed by its collaborators Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA and reserves the right to make modifications deemed necessary on its website, without prior notice, being able to change, delete, or add both content and services offered through it as well as the way in which they are presented or localized on their servers.

Intellectual and Industrial Property

Intellectual property rights of the website page contents, its graphic design and codes are held by Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA and, as such, their reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity which can be carried out with the contents of its website pages, regardless of quoting the source, is prohibited except with written consent of Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA. All business names, brands, or distinctive signs of any type found on the Company's website pages are property of the owners and are protected by law.

Links

The presence of links on Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA’s website is merely for informative purposes and in no way are suggestions, invitations or recommendations for them.

Confidentiality and Data Protection

In accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation, Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA informs the User about the existence of treatment systems created by and for Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA and under their responsibility, with the intention of maintaining and managing the existing relation with the User, as well as maintaining and managing information labours. You shall give your express consent for the inclusion of your data in such archive and the submission of commercial information about the products by Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA. At the moment of approval of these general conditions, Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA will need the User to provide essential data for the provision of their services.

Registration of Files and Forms

Compliance with registration forms is obligatory to access and enjoy services offered on the website. Not supplying personal data requested or not accepting this data protection policy assumes an impossibility to subscribe, register, or participate in any promotions requiring personal information.

In accordance with the provisions in the European Data Protection Regulation, we inform you that the personal data collected as a result of your registration will be incorporated into the treatment systems of Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA domiciled in Derio Bidea, 28, 48100, Mungia, Bizkaia, and they may be communicated to the corresponding business unit depending on the type of consultation.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, treatment limitation, and portability by sending a written notification to the above-mentioned address.

With regard to curriculum vitaes that Users may enter, we inform you that your personal data shall become part of the file named Personnel Management for the purpose of managing processes of future selections that may be carried out. Users expressly accept that their data can be transferred to the corresponding Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA business unit for the purpose of managing the selection process according to the profile of each candidate. In any case, you may exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, Derio Bidea 28, 48100, Mungia, Biscay.

Accuracy and Reliability of Data Provided

Users are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of data included, exonerating Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA of any responsibility. In all cases, users shall guarantee and answer for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of personal data provided and commit to maintaining them duly updated. Users accept to provide data completely and correctly on the registration or subscription form. Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA will not answer for the accuracy of information that is not of their own creation and that which is indicated by another source; therefore, it does not assume any liability whatsoever for hypothetical losses that might have arisen from the use of said information. Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA reserves the right to update, modify or delete information contained on its website, including limiting or denying access to said information. Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA shall be exonerated from any responsibility for any damages or losses which the User may suffer as a consequence of error, defect or omission in data provided by Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA, provided it comes from sources other than Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA.

Cookies

Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA may use cookies when a User browses the website. Cookies that may be used on the website are associated exclusively with a specific computer’s browser (an anonymous User), and by themselves do not provide the User’s first and last name. Thanks to cookies, Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA may recognize preferences for portal contents selected by Users during previous visits and can thereby remember their preferences without having to select them again during subsequent visits. The User has the possibility of configuring their browser to receive an on-screen notice about the receipt of cookies and so as to prevent the installation of cookies on their hard drive. In order to use the portal, the User does not need to allow cookies sent by Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA to be installed, although in such case it will be necessary for the User to make this selection every time they visit the portal.

Purposes

Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA purposes are maintenance and management of User relationships as well as informational tasks.

The purpose of the Curriculum Vitae is to manage the selection processes of the company.

Minors

In the event that some of our services are specifically directed towards minors, Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA shall request compliance with parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for automated data processing.

Data Disclosure to Third Parties

Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA will not disclose data to third party users except in the section Files and Forms Registry.

Exercise of Right of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition

You can direct communication and exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to email address Internet [email protected] or by regular mail addressed to Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA, Ref. LOPD, v. To exercise said rights and in compliance with the Data Protection Agency Order 1/1998 of January 19, it is necessary that you prove your identity to Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA by sending a photocopy of your National Identity Card or any other valid legal document. Nevertheless, modification or rectification of registered data may be carried out on the same website by identifying oneself with the user and password.

Security Measures

Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA has adopted Personal Data Protection security levels legally required and seeks to install any other measure and additional technical means within its scope to prevent loss, improper use, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data provided to Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA. Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA. will not be held responsible for possible damages or losses that may occur due to interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdown or disconnections in the electronic operating system, through no fault of Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA; delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads in telephone lines or overloads in the data Processing Center, in the Internet system, or in other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties through illegal interference outside the control of Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA. Nevertheless, Users must be aware that Internet security measures are not infallible.

Acceptance and Consent

The user declares having been informed of the terms of protection of personal data, accepts and consents to automated processing of the same on the part of Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Protection of Personal Data Policy. Certain services offered on the website may contain specific terms with specific provisions regarding the Protection of Personal Data.